Coordinator
Dolores Schmidt
League/Division Standings
2008 Mixed League 7.0

Recent results  | Local standings  | Districts  | Sectionals  |  Nationals


Click here for Post Season Information.

Local - Flight: 1
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0A [MIXED NUTS] Gerald BrownSend email83221126250
2. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0D Terri HernandezSend email83221128271
3. BLACKHAWK CC MX7.0A Laurie PlewaSend email83201335285
4. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0B Brad SwintSend email83201335315
5. DELTA TENNIS CLUB/FREEDOM HS MX7.0A Glenn HernandezSend email74191439332
6. RANCHO COLORADOS MX7.0A Dave SkvarnaSend email65211228285
7. BIG C MX7.0A Shari McaneneySend email65181538312
8. DIABLO VALLEY COLLEG MX7.0A [Alley Cats] Hilde ChanSend email56171642324
9. MORAGA CC MX7.0A John MarvelSend email56141943323
10. ORINDAWOODS MX7.0A Carmen Ancinas-GeeSend email47122149346
11. WALNUT COUNTRY MX7.0A Gary AlbertsSend email110102351351
12. CROW CANYON CC MX7.0A Cary ParsonsSend email01133062373

Local - Flight: 2
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0C Dolores SchmidtSend email11131514210
2. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0B Tammie SnyderSend email111261025275
3. LAFAYETTE TC MX7.0A [Not Our Fault] Veronica Villanueva El BazeSend email84221436312
4. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0C [Good Blend] Daniel HoeneckeSend email48132350353
5. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0A Tiara InsertoSend email39132352385
6. ROUND HILL CC MX7.0A Bill FerraraSend email39122450364
7. OAKHURST CC MX7.0A Kristina KarrSend email21092759393

PlayOff - 101
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0C Dolores SchmidtSend email1030018
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0D Terri HernandezSend email1030021
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0A [MIXED NUTS] Gerald BrownSend email1030330
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0B Tammie SnyderSend email1021224
LAFAYETTE TC MX7.0A [Not Our Fault] Veronica Villanueva El BazeSend email0112430
CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0B Brad SwintSend email0103636
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0C [Good Blend] Daniel HoeneckeSend email0103638
BLACKHAWK CC MX7.0A Laurie PlewaSend email0103638

PlayOff - 102
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0C Dolores SchmidtSend email1021221
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0A [MIXED NUTS] Gerald BrownSend email1021328
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0B Tammie SnyderSend email0112427
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0D Terri HernandezSend email0112534