Coordinator
Dolores Schmidt
League/Division Standings
2008 Adult League Womens 3.0

Recent results  | Local standings  | Districts  | Sectionals  |  Nationals


Click here for Post Season Information.

Local - Flight: 1
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. LAFAYETTE TC W3.0A [Blue Streak] Lisa McGuinnessSend email12052827351
2. ROUND HILL CC W3.0A Shawn LuechtSend email93392150459
3. ORINDAWOODS W3.0A Leslie FinertieSend email93362455476
4. BLACKHAWK CC W3.0A Nancy MarksSend email84402052496
5. CROW CANYON CC W3.0A Judy SlimmSend email84372355449
6. DISCOVERY BAY W3.0A Jeanie LeinesSend email75402046466
7. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK W3.0B Cass FlatleySend email75322859493
8. DIABLO CC W3.0A Lisa BakosSend email75293168528
9. RANCHO COLORADOS W3.0A Virginia PaulsenSend email48223883600
10. MEADOW STC W3.0A Darlene DavidgeSend email39233779587
11. PLEASANT HILL/PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE W3.0A Ruth WongSend email39223881595
12. CLAREMONT R&S W3.0A [TEAM CLAREMONT] Tracey Robertson CarterSend email111852107676
13. CLUBSPORT VV W3.0A [Simply Smashing] Lisa CanterburySend email0121050104645

Local - Flight: 2
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. CLUBSPORT VV W3.0B Karen FalkSend email111451536379
2. MORAGA CC W3.0A Suzanne YoungSend email93411942432
3. OAKHURST CC W3.0A Annie HahnSend email75293173571
4. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK W3.0A Myrl KanSend email66283267527
5. ROUND HILL CC W3.0B Sharon RuebSend email57263473572
6. GREENBROOK RS W3.0A Paulette HowardSend email210233779560
7. RANCHO COLORADOS W3.0B Sharon NagleSend email210184294622

PlayOff - 101
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
CLUBSPORT VV W3.0B Karen FalkSend email1041232
MORAGA CC W3.0A Suzanne YoungSend email1041323
LAFAYETTE TC W3.0A [Blue Streak] Lisa McGuinnessSend email1032432
ROUND HILL CC W3.0A Shawn LuechtSend email1032539
ORINDAWOODS W3.0A Leslie FinertieSend email0123749
BLACKHAWK CC W3.0A Nancy MarksSend email0123754
OAKHURST CC W3.0A Annie HahnSend email0114954
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK W3.0A Myrl KanSend email0114961

PlayOff - 102
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
CLUBSPORT VV W3.0B Karen FalkSend email1050128
LAFAYETTE TC W3.0A [Blue Streak] Lisa McGuinnessSend email1032543
ROUND HILL CC W3.0A Shawn LuechtSend email0123641
MORAGA CC W3.0A Suzanne YoungSend email01051060

PlayOff - 103
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
LAFAYETTE TC W3.0A [Blue Streak] Lisa McGuinnessSend email1041341
CLUBSPORT VV W3.0B Karen FalkSend email0114851