Coordinator
Dolores Schmidt
League/Division Standings
2012 Mixed League 7.0

Recent results  | Local standings  | Districts  | Sectionals  |  Nationals


Click here for Post Season Information.
Message From The Office
The deadline for completion of all your local league matches is September 23. Your division has TWO flights. At the end of the local league season only the top TWO teams in each flight will have a playoff match September 28-30. The winner of each flight will play each other October 5-7, hosted by the winner of flight #1. The winner of the second round advances to District Championships.

Local - Flight: 1
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0A [Mixed Assassins] Carlos CarbajalSend email10024616187
2. PINOLE PK MX7.0A John PuckettSend email9126417211
3. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0C Maureen SatcherSend email8221920236
4. DIAMOND HILLS MX7.0B [Bad Aces] Myra AuerSend email73201026232
5. MEADOW STC MX7.0A Nicole RadlowSend email64181227225
6. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0A Gerald BrownSend email55141635270
7. LAFAYETTE TC MX7.0A Todd PearsonSend email46111941288
8. ST MARY MX7.0A Susan RochfordSend email37102041288
9. OAKHURST CC MX7.0A Fred SafipourSend email1992144309
10. ORINDAWOODS MX7.0A Julie BellSend email1972349328
11. PLEASANT HILL/PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE MX7.0B Oscar EstanteSend email1952553334

Local - Flight: 2
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. DIAMOND HILLS MX7.0A [Guys and Dolls ] Danny PakSend email9126411154
2. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0B Alan ChanSend email9125513185
3. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0C Jeff BennettSend email73201024221
4. MORAGA CC MX7.0A Peter SingelstadSend email64171331257
5. WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0D Glenn McBeeSend email64131736289
6. DIAMOND HILLS MX7.0C Jim ElizondoSend email55141633269
7. MORAGA CC MX7.0B Karin HeinSend email46141637278
8. RANCHO COLORADOS MX7.0A Erin McCoinSend email46102043307
9. PLEASANT HILL/PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE MX7.0A Jim KarasSend email28102045305
10. CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0B Tiara InsertoSend email2892145298
11. SLEEPY HOLLOW MX7.0A Melissa ThornSend email1972347306

PlayOff - 101
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0A [Mixed Assassins] Carlos CarbajalSend email1030016
DIAMOND HILLS MX7.0A [Guys and Dolls ] Danny PakSend email1021218
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK MX7.0B Alan ChanSend email0112532
PINOLE PK MX7.0A John PuckettSend email0103636

PlayOff - 102
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
DIAMOND HILLS MX7.0A [Guys and Dolls ] Danny PakSend email1030226
CLUBSPORT VV MX7.0A [Mixed Assassins] Carlos CarbajalSend email0103634